Complete Schedule of Classes for the School of Engineering and Applied Sciences - Fall 2024
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 1090 | Single Variable Calculus I |
|
15846 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16286 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennifer Marley | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Jennifer Marley | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
16632 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Hui Ma | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
16684 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Hui Ma | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
16952 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
APMA 1110 | Single Variable Calculus II |
|
15564 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 45 | To Be Announced | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
15565 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15561 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Rice Hall 130 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15562 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Rice Hall 130 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15563 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 45 | Anne Fernando | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Anne Fernando | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
16249 | 006 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Anne Fernando | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Anne Fernando | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
19589 | 007 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | To Be Announced | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
APMA 2120 | Multivariable Calculus |
|
15568 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 11 / 25 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15566 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 12 / 25 | Christian Hellings | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
15982 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 12 / 25 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15567 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Christian Hellings | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
15963 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 25 | Heze Chen | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Heze Chen | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
16804 | 006 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 16 / 25 | Megan Ryals | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16861 | 007 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 011 |
| To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
APMA 2130 | Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
15571 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
15570 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Jennifer Marley | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Jennifer Marley | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
15572 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 24 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15569 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 22 / 45 | Julie Spencer | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
15669 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
16000 | 006 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Jennifer Marley | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Jennifer Marley | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
16064 | 007 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 31 / 45 | Julie Spencer | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Julie Spencer | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
APMA 3080 | Linear Algebra |
|
15573 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15574 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 45 | Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15575 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 42 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
16060 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 44 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
16573 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 3100 | Probability |
|
16787 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
15577 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16574 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16802 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
APMA 3110 | Applied Statistics and Probability |
|
15580 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 48 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15579 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 49 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15581 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Gary Koenig | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
APMA 3120 | Statistics |
|
15582 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 45 | Anne Fernando | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15583 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
16289 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
APMA 3140 | Applied Partial Differential Equations |
|
15584 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
16575 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
19590 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 39 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
APMA 3150 | From Data to Knowledge |
|
16109 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
17099 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Heze Chen | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
19591 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Heze Chen | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
APMA 3501 | Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs |
16223 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 (9 / 30) | Megan Ryals | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
APMA 6410 | Engineering Mathematics I |
|
16953 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (13 / 30) | Julie Spencer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
APMA 6548 | Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods in Higher Education |
16224 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (9 / 30) | Megan Ryals | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
Biomedical Engineering |
BME 1501 | Special Topics |
|
| Intro to Biomedical Engineering |
19874 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Shannon Barker | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Intro to Engineering Applications in Sports |
20628 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Donald Griffin | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
BME 2000 | Biomedical Engineering Design and Discovery |
|
16201 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 61 / 60 | William Guilford | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 2101 | Physiology I for Engineers |
|
15653 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 59 / 65 | Brian Helmke | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 2102 | Physiology II |
|
16579 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 69 / 65 | Shannon Barker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1014 |
BME 2104 | Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers |
|
16204 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 57 / 65 | Eli Zunder | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2220 | Biomechanics |
|
16203 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 44 / 65 | Natasha Sheybani | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | PINN Hall 1014 |
BME 2315 | Computational Biomedical Engineering |
|
15849 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 65 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 3080 | Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) |
|
15655 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 92 / 120 | Timothy Allen+1 | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | PINN Hall 1014 |
15656 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 38 | Timothy Allen | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15657 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 38 / 38 | Timothy Allen | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15658 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 37 / 38 | Timothy Allen | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
BME 3240 | Biotransport |
|
16202 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 65 | Chris Highley+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 3310 | Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design |
|
15654 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 67 / 65 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4063 | Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design I |
|
15660 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 106 / 120 | Timothy Allen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4350 | Biomedical Engineering Data Science |
|
16803 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 40 (42 / 50) | Mete Civelek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4390 | Bioreaction Kinetics: Biomedical & Pharmacological Perspectives |
|
19876 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 40 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4414 | Biomaterials |
|
20224 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 55 / 75 | Tom Barker | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4550 | Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Experiential Learning for Your Future |
17082 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 5 / 12 | David Chen | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Mechanobiology |
16663 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 40 | Brian Helmke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Medical Product Development |
20366 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 10 | David Chen | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
BME 4806 | Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering |
|
16059 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 20 / 26 (20 / 32) | Brent French | WeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 4993 | Independent Study |
|
16522 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
BME 4995 | Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects |
|
15659 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
16191 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16361 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
16269 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16544 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Allen | TBA | TBA |
15841 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
16427 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
15842 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15845 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15880 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
15924 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16271 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16306 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16357 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16400 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16401 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16418 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16420 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
16668 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
16685 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
16730 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16904 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16917 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
17059 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Abebayehu | TBA | TBA |
17060 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
17077 | 026 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shannon Barker | TBA | TBA |
17078 | 027 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 30 | David Chen | TBA | TBA |
17239 | 028 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
17243 | 029 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
17244 | 030 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
17245 | 031 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
17256 | 032 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
BME 6001 | Cell and Molecular Physiology for Engineers |
|
20370 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6002 | Organ-Level Physiology for Engineers |
|
20371 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 40 | Shannon Barker | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6003 | Biostatistics and Biocomputational Analysis |
|
20372 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Kristen Naegle | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6004 | Signals and Systems Analysis for Biomedical Applications |
|
20373 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Craig Meyer | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6550 | Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Clinical Technology Continuum of Care |
16426 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Stacey Hall |
| BME Data Science |
16853 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (42 / 50) | Mete Civelek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Optimal Transport |
20231 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 (2 / 40) | Gustavo Rohde | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Frontiers in Biotechnology I |
17044 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 (0 / 37) | Nikki Hastings | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 260 |
BME 7806 | Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering |
|
16076 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 (20 / 32) | Brent French | WeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 8900 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16419 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
BME 8995 | Supervised Project Research (GRAD STUDENTS ONLY) |
|
16440 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
BME 8999 | Master's Research |
|
15662 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 50 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
17087 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wolf | TBA | TBA |
17104 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Abebayehu | TBA | TBA |
15673 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15674 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
17130 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15675 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
16147 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
15727 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15729 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15730 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
15833 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
15834 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
15835 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
15836 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
15837 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15838 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15839 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
16027 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
15946 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
15979 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
16075 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16090 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16126 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16194 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
16195 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
16430 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16257 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16259 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16281 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16282 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16283 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
16284 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
16305 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
16308 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16417 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
16421 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16422 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16688 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16843 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Tsihlis | TBA | TBA |
16844 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melina Kibbe | TBA | TBA |
16848 | 051 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
16857 | 052 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
BME 9999 | Dissertation |
|
16441 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16292 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
15676 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17089 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nick Tsihlis | TBA | TBA |
17156 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
15677 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
17204 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
15678 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
15679 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
17205 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15680 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15681 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
16179 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
15725 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15726 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
15728 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15731 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16028 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16295 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16299 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16300 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
16425 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
15732 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
15733 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
16437 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
15906 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15980 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
16051 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
16619 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16620 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16621 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16713 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16715 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16717 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
16736 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16760 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
Civil Engineering |
CE 2010 | Civil Engineering Techniques |
|
15585 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 65 | Brian Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
CE 2030 | Management of Engineering and Construction Projects |
|
16629 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 57 / 69 | Diana Franco Duran | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 2300 | Statics |
|
16024 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 45 (72 / 80) | Leo Liu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16205 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 35 (100 / 135) | Baoxing Xu | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CE 3030 | Land Development Engineering |
|
16667 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (17 / 20) | Cody Pennetti | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 011 |
CE 3100 | Water for the World |
|
19723 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 42 / 60 | James Smith | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
CE 3210 | Fluid Mechanics |
|
15850 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 50 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 011 |
CE 3300 | Structural Mechanics |
|
15648 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 35 | Osman Ozbulut | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
CE 3710 | Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering |
|
16003 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 3712 | Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory |
|
16004 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
16005 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D008 |
16006 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Fr 11:00am - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
CE 3800 | Civil Engineering Undergraduate Seminar |
|
16215 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
CE 4015 | Construction Industry Workshop: Bringing Theory to Practice |
|
16627 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | Diana Franco Duran | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 011 |
CE 4045 | Behavioral Design |
|
19724 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 30 (42 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
CE 4050 | Risk Analysis |
|
16837 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 (63 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CE 4160 | Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment |
|
19726 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 (6 / 20) | Lisa Peterson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
CE 4210 | Stormwater Management |
|
16366 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 16 / 15 (18 / 30) | Teresa Culver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 4320 | Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
|
16821 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (8 / 20) | Jose Gomez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
CE 4500 | Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
16692 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 9 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CE 4991 | Civil Engineering Design and Practice |
|
16791 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 45 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CE 4995 | Civil Engineering Research |
|
15587 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15588 | 002 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15586 | 003 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15844 | 004 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15851 | 005 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15907 | 006 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15925 | 007 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15926 | 008 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15961 | 009 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15962 | 010 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15985 | 011 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16753 | 012 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16763 | 013 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
CE 5020 | Introduction to Geographic Information Systems |
|
16052 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | John Miller | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16645 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
CE 5045 | Construction Practice |
|
20238 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
CE 5340 | Advanced Topics in Structural Engineering |
|
16385 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
16646 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jose Gomez+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 5400 | Traffic Operations |
|
15589 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | B. Brian Park | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
16647 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
CE 5500 | Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Engineering Design and Practice I |
16862 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Lindsay Burden+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6215 | Storm Water Management |
|
20454 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 (18 / 30) | Teresa Culver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 6230 | Hydrology |
|
17079 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Jonathan Goodall | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17080 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6260 | Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment |
|
19725 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (6 / 20) | Lisa Peterson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
19727 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
CE 6500 | Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| TBD |
19728 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 (63 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
16819 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (8 / 20) | Jose Gomez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
16693 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Land Development Engineering |
16794 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 (17 / 20) | Cody Pennetti | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Behavioral Design |
19859 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 (42 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| TBD |
20645 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Somayeh ASADI | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| TBD |
19729 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | James Lambert+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
16820 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Land Development Engineering |
16795 | 602 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Cody Pennetti | TBA | TBA |
CE 6710 | Advanced Mechanics of Materials |
|
17230 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jose Gomez | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
19740 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jose Gomez+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6720 | Continuum Mechanics |
|
15895 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (14 / 45) | Natasha Smith | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 6731 | Vibrations |
|
20672 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 (0 / 30) | Jason Kerrigan | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17039 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CE 6993 | Independent Study |
|
15590 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
16068 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16898 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 6995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
15591 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
16074 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16091 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15827 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15828 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15908 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15932 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15940 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15941 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16023 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16069 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16070 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
16071 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16072 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16073 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
CE 7001 | Graduate Seminar |
|
16928 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 60 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | Fr 11:00am - 12:20pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CE 7993 | Independent Research in CE |
|
16287 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
16918 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 8001 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15830 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
15831 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15843 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15852 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15853 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15854 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Muhammad Sherif | TBA | TBA |
15855 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15856 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15857 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15858 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15912 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15913 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15914 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15933 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15938 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16752 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
16827 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
17140 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leo Liu | TBA | TBA |
CE 8999 | Thesis |
|
16181 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15682 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15804 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15805 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15806 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16263 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16433 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15807 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
16079 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15809 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15810 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15811 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15969 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15821 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15823 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15824 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
16690 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
15825 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15973 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15826 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15873 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
16096 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
15942 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15943 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
CE 9999 | Dissertation |
|
16265 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
15975 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15812 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15813 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15814 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16264 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16434 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15970 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15974 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15815 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
15816 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
15817 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15818 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15819 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15820 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15822 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
15840 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15944 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15945 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16067 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16097 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16266 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
17133 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
17220 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leo Liu | TBA | TBA |
17221 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mami Taniuchi | TBA | TBA |
19761 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Somayeh ASADI | TBA | TBA |
Chemical Engineering |
CHE 2215 | Material and Energy Balances |
|
15598 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 68 | Rachel Letteri | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15599 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 30 / 68 | Rachel Letteri | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 2246 | Introduction to Biotechnology |
|
16288 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 35 | Bryan Berger | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
CHE 3316 | Chemical Thermodynamics and Staged Unit Operations |
|
15600 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 37 / 65 | Eric Anderson | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Eric Anderson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3321 | Transport Processes I: Momentum Transfer |
|
15601 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 48 | Roseanne Ford | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4448 | Bioseparations Engineering |
|
16381 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 50 (13 / 60) | Nick Vecchiarello | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4449 | Polymer Chemistry and Engineering |
|
19592 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 (8 / 35) | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
CHE 4450 | Energy Science and Technologies |
|
16571 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 32 (20 / 40) | William Epling | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 4452 | Data Science in Chemical Engineering |
|
19595 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 (8 / 40) | Matthew Lazzara | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4474 | Process Synthesis, Modeling, and Control |
|
16634 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 43 / 55 | Eric Anderson | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4475 | Introduction to Process Safety |
|
16635 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 43 / 55 | Ronald Unnerstall | We 8:00am - 8:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4491 | Chemical Engineering Laboratory II |
|
15602 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 40 / 55 | George Prpich | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15667 | 101 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 15 / 15 | George Prpich | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
15668 | 102 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | George Prpich | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
16106 | 103 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 15 / 15 | George Prpich | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
CHE 4561 | Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Physical Chemistry for Engineers |
16945 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 48 | Jason Bates | 10/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Jason Bates | 11/21 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Jason Bates | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
CHE 4995 | Chemical Engineering Research |
|
15772 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
15683 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15684 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15768 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15769 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
| Chem-E-Car |
15968 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | George Prpich | TBA | TBA |
15770 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15771 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16198 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16030 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15952 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Eric Anderson | TBA | TBA |
16737 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ronald Unnerstall | TBA | TBA |
16107 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16199 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16200 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16273 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
16294 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16354 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16358 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16568 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16833 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
16887 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16915 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
16946 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
19597 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6448 | Bioseparations Engineering |
|
16382 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (13 / 60) | Nick Vecchiarello | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6449 | Polymer Chemistry and Engineering |
|
19593 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (8 / 35) | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
19594 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Kyle Lampe+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6450 | Energy Science and Technologies |
|
16572 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 8 (20 / 40) | William Epling | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16677 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Epling+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6452 | Data Science in Chemical Engineering |
|
19596 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 (8 / 40) | Matthew Lazzara | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6605 | Research Methods |
|
16631 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
CHE 6615 | Advanced Thermodynamics |
|
15603 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16674 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau+2 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6625 | Transport Processes |
|
16108 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
19598 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6665 | Techniques for Chemical Engineering Analysis and Design |
|
16285 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Chris Paolucci+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 7796 | Graduate Seminar |
|
15604 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | Jason Bates+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 7993 | Independent Study |
|
16431 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
17258 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
CHE 7995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
16077 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
16258 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16495 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16538 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16551 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari+1 | TBA | TBA |
16569 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16570 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16834 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
16888 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16892 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16903 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
17101 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
17215 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Bates | TBA | TBA |
17216 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
17217 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
19764 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15794 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8998 | Master's Research |
|
15605 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15741 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16019 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15742 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15743 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
16298 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16021 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15744 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
15931 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16020 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16145 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16182 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16184 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16375 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16376 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
19694 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
19695 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
19696 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Bates | TBA | TBA |
19765 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15795 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
16377 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15690 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
15745 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
15746 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16017 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15747 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15748 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15749 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16378 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16018 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16022 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16146 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16183 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16185 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16297 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16379 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16380 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16889 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16949 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
16950 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
16951 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
19766 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
Computer Engineering |
CPE 6190 | Computer Engineering Perspectives |
|
16225 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 (8 / 94) | Cong Shen | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CPE 6890 | Industrial Applications |
|
16115 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9999 | Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation |
|
16092 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16520 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
Computer Science |
CS 1110 | Introduction to Programming |
|
15936 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 250 | Arohi Khargonkar | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
16112 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 59 / 250 | Arohi Khargonkar | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
15592 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 29 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15594 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
15595 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15593 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15905 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16113 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16114 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
17092 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 5 / 0 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
17093 | 109 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CS 1111 | Introduction to Programming |
|
16078 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 90 | Arohi Khargonkar+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 1112 | Introduction to Programming |
|
| Introduction to Python: ONLY for students who have had *no* programming experience in the past. |
15596 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 48 / 90 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16929 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 90 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
| CS 1112 sections 001 and 002 will be asked to sign a PLEDGE stating that you (1) have NO prior programming experience, and (2) are committed to be daily, active participants. |
CS 1113 | Introduction to Programming |
|
| Note that his class is PHYS1655 (it is cross listed as CS1113). |
Syllabus 20568 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Robert Group | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
| This is an introduction to Python for Scientists and Engineers. Along with the basics of Python I introduce powerful data science tools, and I include an introduction to Machine Learning. |
CS 1501 | Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Bot Basics: Examining Automata |
20629 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Briana Morrison | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Intro to Hacktivism: Hacking for a Cause |
20630 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Angela Orebaugh | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CS 2100 | Data Structures and Algorithms 1 |
|
16771 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 119 / 450 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Students with no Java programming experience may be interested in attending an optional Java recitation every Tuesday from 5-7PM for the first 6 weeks of the class for additional Java programming practice and instruction. |
16772 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 100 / 150 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| Students with no Java programming experience may be interested in attending an optional Java recitation every Tuesday from 5-7PM for the first 6 weeks of the class for additional Java programming practice and instruction. |
16774 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 82 / 90 | Briana Morrison | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16775 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 150 | Briana Morrison | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16776 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 54 / 150 | Briana Morrison | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16777 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 40 / 90 | Briana Morrison | Mo 5:30pm - 7:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16778 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 24 / 150 | Briana Morrison | Mo 5:30pm - 7:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2120 | Discrete Mathematics and Theory 1 |
|
16655 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 116 / 130 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
16656 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 85 / 120 | Kevin Sullivan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
16657 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 150 / 150 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2130 | Computer Systems and Organization 1 |
|
16808 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 180 / 250 | Daniel Graham | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
16809 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 89 / 145 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
19536 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 145 / 145 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16810 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 33 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
16811 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 85 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16812 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 87 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16813 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 66 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16814 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 87 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16815 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 54 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16930 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 2 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 2910 | CS Education Practicum |
|
16153 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 130 | Nada Basit+1 | TBA | TBA |
CS 3100 | Data Structures and Algorithms 2 |
|
16805 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (38 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Aaron Bloomfield | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16806 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 186 / 200 | Raymond Pettit | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 101 |
CS 3120 | Discrete Mathematics and Theory 2 |
|
17014 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 232 / 330 | Mark Floryan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
19537 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Mark Floryan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CS 3130 | Computer Systems and Organization 2 |
|
16931 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 236 / 294 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
19538 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Kevin Skadron | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16932 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 89 / 90 | Charles Reiss | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16933 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (11 / 199) | 149 / 150 | Charles Reiss | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16934 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 53 / 90 | Charles Reiss | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16935 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 76 / 150 | Charles Reiss | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16936 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 19 / 90 | Charles Reiss | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 3140 | Software Development Essentials |
|
16780 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 378 / 370 | Paul McBurney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
| Both sections will use same assignments/content. Group work can be done with people in a different section. |
19539 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (42 / 199) | 140 / 140 | Derrick Stone | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 3240 | Software Engineering |
|
| Course title has changed, but same course as before! |
Website 15928 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 148 / 150 | Tom Horton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| Both sections will be coordinated: same lectures, assignments, schedule. |
Website 16807 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 95 / 150 | Mark Sherriff | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 130 |
15953 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 243 / 300 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
| The lab represents your weekly team meeting with the TAs to show progress on your semester-long project. Meetings will be scheduled by your team and TA on Sunday or Monday every week. The two lecture sections will operate as one combined class. |
CS 3250 | Software Testing |
|
16387 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (67 / 199) | 81 / 80 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 3710 | Introduction to Cybersecurity |
|
16386 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (94 / 199) | 141 / 140 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
16556 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (96 / 199) | 140 / 140 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
16937 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (42 / 199) | 140 / 140 | Tianhao Wang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4260 | Internet Scale Applications |
|
17096 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Derrick Stone | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
17012 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 (24 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
CS 4457 | Computer Networks |
|
19540 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 54 / 80 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 4501 | Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Privacy in the Internet Age |
16389 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Yixin Sun | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Natural Language Processing |
19542 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Yu Meng | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17050 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 2 / 2 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Reinforcement Learning |
Website 19543 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Shangtong Zhang | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16995 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 14 / 14 (50 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Autonomous Vehicles: Perception,Planning & Control |
| F1Tenth Autonomous Racing |
Website 16398 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Madhur Behl | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
CS 4610 | Programming Languages |
|
19541 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 4620 | Compilers |
|
16197 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 69 / 70 | Matthew Dwyer | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 4630 | Defense Against the Dark Arts |
|
16801 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 67 / 76 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
CS 4710 | Artificial Intelligence |
|
16056 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Chen-Yu Wei | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 009 |
17090 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (34 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 4730 | Computer Game Design |
|
Website 19544 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (61 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Mark Sherriff | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
CS 4740 | Cloud Computing |
|
19545 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (60 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Yue Cheng | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 4750 | Database Systems |
|
16086 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (123 / 199) | 141 / 140 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4760 | Network Security |
|
19546 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4774 | Machine Learning |
|
16388 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 240 / 240 | Rich Nguyen | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 101 |
CS 4980 | Capstone Research |
|
17081 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
17069 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16466 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16493 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16500 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16830 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
16390 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17058 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
16836 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16516 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
15958 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16540 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16356 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16783 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
16751 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16351 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16554 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16759 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16614 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16272 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15959 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15991 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15992 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16617 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16313 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16102 | 026 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16675 | 027 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16696 | 028 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16697 | 029 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16314 | 030 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
17241 | 031 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16156 | 032 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16698 | 033 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16157 | 034 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16700 | 035 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16158 | 036 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16745 | 037 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16213 | 038 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16885 | 039 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16899 | 040 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16699 | 041 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
20647 | 042 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
CS 4991 | Capstone Technical Report |
|
16818 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Briana Morrison+1 | TBA | TBA |
16831 | 002 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 20 / 60 | Briana Morrison+1 | TBA | TBA |
CS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
16402 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
15672 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15884 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16391 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16403 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16404 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16701 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16916 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
15878 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16451 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16452 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16926 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
17070 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16455 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16456 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16494 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16501 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15986 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16504 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16518 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16519 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16016 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16914 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
16065 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
17152 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16702 | 026 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16703 | 027 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16704 | 028 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16705 | 029 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16728 | 030 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16733 | 031 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16120 | 032 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16741 | 033 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16159 | 034 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16761 | 035 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16762 | 036 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16893 | 037 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16907 | 038 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16214 | 039 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16913 | 040 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16766 | 041 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16320 | 042 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16829 | 043 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
16879 | 044 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16312 | 045 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16890 | 046 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
20514 | 047 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
CS 4998 | Distinguished BA Majors Research |
|
16413 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16842 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16415 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis+1 | TBA | TBA |
17248 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16457 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16458 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16900 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
17088 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16461 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16462 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16463 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16505 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16359 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16290 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16580 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16658 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
16659 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
16660 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
16661 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16662 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gizem Korkmaz | TBA | TBA |
16664 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
16706 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16707 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16708 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16709 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16742 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16758 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michele Claibourn | TBA | TBA |
16825 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
20369 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
20559 | 030 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
20599 | 031 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
20600 | 032 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
20646 | 033 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
CS 5012 | Foundations of Computer Science |
|
19760 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Data Science Building Room 305 |
CS 6190 | Computer Science Perspectives |
|
15649 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 10 / 140 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 6222 | Introduction to Cryptography |
|
17095 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 38 | Wei-Kai Lin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6316 | Machine Learning |
|
16988 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 75 | Aidong Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 6354 | Computer Architecture |
|
17053 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CS 6434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
17011 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 (24 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
CS 6501 | Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Human-Computer Interaction |
16362 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 76 | Seongkook Heo | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Wireless Sensing for Internet of Things |
Syllabus 19576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 35 | Kun Qian | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
16721 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 17 / 17 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| TBD |
19577 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Chen Chen | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 011 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16996 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 14 / 14 (50 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| TBD |
16941 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 35 | David Evans | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Learning for Interactive Robots |
16942 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 35 | Yen-Ling Kuo | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
| 3D Computer Vision |
19578 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 35 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science |
16987 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 (12 / 45) | Jundong Li | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Autonomous Mobile Robots |
16577 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (10 / 40) | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
| Natural Language Processing |
Website 16943 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 75 | Yangfeng Ji | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Cloud System Reliability |
Website 17097 | 012 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 35 | Chang Lou | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Geometry of Data |
Website 16608 | 013 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 35 (13 / 48) | Tom Fletcher+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Computational Behavior Modelng |
16687 | 014 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 23 (5 / 38) | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| TBD |
20190 | 015 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Matheus Xavier Ferreira | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| TBD |
20676 | 016 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| TBD |
20679 | 017 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 032 |
| TBD |
20680 | 018 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6762 | Signal Processing, Machine Learning and Control |
|
16637 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 48 | Felix Lin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CS 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17040 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 12 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6890 | Industrial Applications |
|
17163 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16423 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16445 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16243 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
17162 | 005 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16244 | 006 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17161 | 007 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16245 | 008 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17160 | 009 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16469 | 010 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16470 | 011 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
17159 | 012 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16471 | 013 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16872 | 014 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16499 | 015 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16246 | 016 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16247 | 017 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16506 | 018 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16826 | 019 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16248 | 020 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16606 | 021 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
17158 | 022 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
16605 | 023 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Derrick Stone | TBA | TBA |
16528 | 024 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16546 | 025 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16547 | 026 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16552 | 027 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16582 | 028 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16583 | 029 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16584 | 030 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16585 | 031 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16586 | 032 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16587 | 033 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16588 | 034 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16607 | 035 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16589 | 036 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16590 | 037 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16591 | 038 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16592 | 039 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16593 | 040 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16594 | 041 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
17257 | 042 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16595 | 043 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16596 | 044 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16604 | 045 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16597 | 046 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16598 | 047 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16599 | 048 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16600 | 049 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16601 | 050 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16603 | 051 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
CS 6993 | Independent Study |
|
16507 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16882 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16896 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16919 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
17061 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
17249 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
CS 7457 | Computer Networks |
|
19580 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 60 | Hyojoon Kim | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
CS 7993 | Independent Study |
|
16446 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16405 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
15829 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16392 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15993 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16406 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16472 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
15994 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
15995 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
17168 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
17169 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16125 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16475 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16476 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16477 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16508 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16514 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16529 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16710 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16226 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16743 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
17164 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15996 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16160 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17233 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16321 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
17250 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16769 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16840 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16864 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16883 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16901 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17062 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
17076 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
17165 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
17166 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
17167 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
CS 7995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
16478 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
15799 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16407 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16408 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16479 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16480 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16481 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16482 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16301 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16393 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17173 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16509 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17174 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16541 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16711 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17170 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15897 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16008 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16227 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
17175 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16852 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16910 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17171 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
17172 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
CS 8897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15801 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15802 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16326 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16738 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16510 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15803 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16394 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16732 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16327 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
15874 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16328 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16161 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15875 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16121 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16232 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15876 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
15988 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16329 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16863 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16009 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15877 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17125 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16228 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16867 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
15879 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16869 | 026 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16871 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16875 | 028 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
17157 | 029 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15989 | 030 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16884 | 031 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
15990 | 032 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16162 | 033 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16749 | 034 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16163 | 035 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16895 | 036 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
16164 | 037 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16187 | 038 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16905 | 039 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
17188 | 040 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16209 | 041 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17189 | 042 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16250 | 043 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17190 | 044 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16322 | 045 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16323 | 046 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16324 | 047 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
17191 | 048 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16325 | 049 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
CS 8999 | Thesis |
|
16876 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16880 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
15788 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15789 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
17105 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16722 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17107 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
16013 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
15790 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16734 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
15898 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16233 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
17108 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
15791 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16010 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
17109 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
17110 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
15792 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16744 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16615 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16746 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
15793 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16747 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16229 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15899 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16122 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16167 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16168 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16754 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16169 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
17111 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16170 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16210 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17112 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
16251 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17113 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16315 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16316 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16317 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16318 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16330 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16331 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16332 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16333 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16395 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16409 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16410 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16449 | 048 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16483 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16484 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16485 | 051 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16486 | 052 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16537 | 053 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16542 | 054 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16847 | 055 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
16860 | 056 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
16868 | 057 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16873 | 058 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CS 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15916 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16894 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16750 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
15917 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15918 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16906 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
17186 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
15919 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
17119 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
16234 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16098 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15920 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16014 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
17187 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
15921 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15922 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
17126 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16011 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
17182 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15923 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17183 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16230 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
17184 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16396 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16123 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16171 | 026 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16172 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17185 | 028 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16173 | 029 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16489 | 030 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16174 | 031 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16189 | 032 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16511 | 033 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16739 | 034 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16211 | 035 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16340 | 036 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16252 | 037 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16341 | 038 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16334 | 039 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16335 | 040 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16336 | 041 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16339 | 042 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16337 | 043 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16338 | 044 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
CS 9999 | Dissertation |
|
15778 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16874 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15775 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15900 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16881 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16748 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16624 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
15776 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16859 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16616 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17083 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
16015 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16611 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16124 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16235 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15777 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16012 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
17138 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16231 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16492 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16491 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16175 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15779 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17176 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15901 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16176 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
15902 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
17177 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16177 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
17178 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16178 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16212 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17179 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16253 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17180 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16342 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16343 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16344 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16345 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16360 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16397 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16411 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16412 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16828 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16849 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
17181 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
20678 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
ECE 2200 | Applied Physics |
|
17003 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (39 / 199) | 168 / 168 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| A new section has been opened- consider shifting to that! |
17004 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 152 / 168 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
| A new section has been opened- consider shifting to that! |
20596 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 148 / 148 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
ECE 2300 | Applied Circuits |
|
17002 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 64 / 93 | Adam Barnes | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30am | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 2330 | Digital Logic Design |
|
16111 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 79 / 150 | Caroline Crockett | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
ECE 2410 | Intro to Machine Learning |
|
19848 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 60 | Farzad Farnoud | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| More seats to be added! |
ECE 2600 | Electronics |
|
17006 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 48 | Caroline Crockett | Fr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Caroline Crockett | TuTh 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 2700 | Signals and Systems |
|
17005 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 36 / 36 | Scott Acton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 3103 | Solid State Devices |
|
Website 16057 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Xu Yi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
ECE 3209 | Electromagnetic Fields |
|
16053 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 20 / 63 | N. Barker | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3430 | Introduction to Embedded Computer Systems |
|
16784 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 55 / 60 | Amanda Watson | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3660 | Microelectronic Circuits |
|
19849 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 31 / 35 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
20402 | 100 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 18 | Steven Bowers | Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
20403 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 18 | Steven Bowers | Fr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4209 | RF Circuit Design and Wireless Systems |
|
15929 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (25 / 25) | Robert Weikle | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
15930 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 14 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
16117 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Weikle | Th 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
16180 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 14 | Robert Weikle | Fr 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
16991 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 5 / 5 (24 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
ECE 4440 | Embedded System Design |
|
16054 | 001 | Lecture (4.5 Units) | Open | 56 / 60 (80 / 84) | Adam Barnes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
ECE 4501 | Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16994 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 14 / 14 (50 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
16997 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (14 / 20) | Cong Shen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| AI Hardware |
17048 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 40 (32 / 70) | Mircea Stan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4502 | Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Electrical & Computer Engineers Undergrad Seminar |
19850 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 (8 / 94) | Cong Shen | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4907 | Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
17213 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
17228 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
17252 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4991 | MDE - Capstone Design |
|
15957 | 001 | Lecture (4.5 Units) | Closed | 24 / 24 (80 / 84) | Adam Barnes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
ECE 6163 | Solid State Devices |
|
19851 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Avik Ghosh | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 6434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
17009 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 5 (24 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
17010 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh+1 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6501 | Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science |
16984 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 (12 / 45) | Jundong Li | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Autonomous Mobile Robots |
16116 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 12 (10 / 40) | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
| RF Circuit Design & Wireless Systems |
15976 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 5 / 5 (25 / 25) | Robert Weikle | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16384 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 31 (4 / 35) | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Geometry of Data |
Website 16399 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 13 (13 / 48) | Tom Fletcher+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| AI Hardware |
17049 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 (32 / 70) | Mircea Stan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
20211 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 10 (14 / 20) | Cong Shen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
17106 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| TBD |
20677 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 (2 / 40) | Gustavo Rohde | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science |
17007 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16678 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Geometry of Data |
Website 16679 | 602 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher+2 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6502 | Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16576 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (7 / 25) | Kyusang Lee | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16680 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee+1 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6505 | Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar |
|
15650 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 64 (8 / 94) | Cong Shen | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 6642 | Optoelectronic Devices |
|
20554 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
ECE 6711 | Probability and Stochastic Processes |
|
16992 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
ECE 6782 | Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
|
16985 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 14 (50 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
16993 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6850 | Introduction to Control Systems |
|
16986 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 (15 / 48) | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| This course has been developed for general graduate students and advanced undergraduate students in engineering. Assuming only basic knowledge of matrix operations, differential equations and electric circuits, the course aims to introduce, through numerous examples, fundamental concepts and tools for the analysis and design of control systems. |
ECE 6852 | Linear State Space Control Systems |
|
20345 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 (4 / 30) | Frank Lagor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 6993 | Independent Study |
|
17063 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17214 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
17238 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6996 | Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience |
|
16025 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8999 | Thesis |
|
15606 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15691 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15735 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16261 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16260 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15774 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15883 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15783 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15784 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15785 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15786 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16037 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16186 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
16891 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16038 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
16119 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
15832 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17192 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
17193 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
17194 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
17195 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17196 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17197 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
17198 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
17199 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
17200 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
17201 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
17202 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17203 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17207 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
17209 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
17212 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adam Barnes | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9999 | Dissertation |
|
15607 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15695 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
15696 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16429 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
15724 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15736 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
15738 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15739 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
15740 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
16444 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15750 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16303 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
15767 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15773 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
16304 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
16502 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16309 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16515 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
16740 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
15780 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15781 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16610 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
15782 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16291 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16735 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15787 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
16242 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16262 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16219 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16029 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16039 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16061 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16307 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
Engineering |
ENGR 1010 | Engineering Foundations 1 |
|
17015 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
17016 | 002 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Lacy Room 405 |
17017 | 003 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17018 | 004 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17019 | 005 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17020 | 006 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17021 | 007 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17022 | 008 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17023 | 009 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17024 | 010 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17025 | 011 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Lacy Room 405 |
17026 | 012 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17027 | 013 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17028 | 014 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17029 | 015 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17030 | 016 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17031 | 017 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17032 | 018 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
20358 | 019 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
20359 | 020 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
ENGR 1501 | Special Topics |
|
| SURE: How to Perform Research |
20627 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Brian Helmke | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ENGR 2595 | Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Intro to Motor Sports |
16726 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 152 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
| Engineering Skills for Rodman Scholars |
17234 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Reid Bailey+1 | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4595 | Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Advanced Motor Sports |
16727 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 25 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4880 | Business and Technical Leadership in Engineering |
|
17013 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 48 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 001 |
ENGR 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17043 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ENGR 6890 | Industrial Applications |
|
16770 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
MAE 1501 | Special Topics in Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
| Flying & the Fundamentals of Aviation |
20626 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 25 | Haibo Dong | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
MAE 2020 | Introduction to Mechanical Engineering |
|
16638 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 103 / 140 | Joseph Zhu | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2030 | Introduction to Aerospace Engineering |
|
16639 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 73 / 90 | Ethan Scott | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E303 |
MAE 2040 | Computer Aided Design |
|
16640 | 001 | WKS (1 Units) | Open | 110 / 150 | Dwight Dart | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2100 | Thermodynamics |
|
19637 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 48 / 48 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 2300 | Statics |
|
15609 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 92 / 100 (100 / 135) | Baoxing Xu | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16206 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 45 / 35 (72 / 80) | Leo Liu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 2320 | Dynamics |
|
16613 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 36 | Qing Chang | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 3130 | Nanoscale Heat Transfer |
|
19638 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 (4 / 30) | Patrick Hopkins | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 3210 | Fluid Mechanics |
|
15610 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 64 / 80 | Daniel Quinn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
19640 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 80 / 100 | Eric Loth | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3230 | Thermal Fluids Laboratory |
|
16367 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 85 / 150 | Natasha Smith | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
20137 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 59 / 100 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16368 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 23 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16369 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 22 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Th 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16370 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16371 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16372 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16373 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16374 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
17064 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Mo 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
MAE 3310 | Aerospace Structures |
|
15611 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Michael Momot | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
20576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Momot | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 3420 | Computational Methods in Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
16207 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 52 / 72 | Haibo Dong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
16565 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | Haibo Dong | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16566 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 23 / 30 | Haibo Dong | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 3610 | Aerospace Materials |
|
15612 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 65 / 80 (65 / 85) | Haydn Wadley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
MAE 3710 | Mechanical Systems |
|
15613 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 94 / 140 | Shawn Russell | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 4120 | Aerospace Propulsion |
|
15614 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 77 / 80 | Lin Ma | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 4270 | Experimental Robotics |
|
16788 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 (7 / 26) | Tomonari Furukawa | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
MAE 4501 | Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering |
|
| Forensic Engineering and Injury Causation Analysis |
16954 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 (18 / 30) | Richard Kent | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Micro/Nano Manufacturing |
19925 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 (7 / 30) | Xiaodong Li | Fr 1:30pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Robotic Manipulators |
20143 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 (9 / 32) | Sarah Sun | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 4504 | Special Topics in Aerospace Engineering |
|
| Aerospace Systems Development and Leadership |
16955 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 10 (18 / 20) | Craig Nickol | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
MAE 4513 | Aerospace Engineering Special Projects |
|
| Laser Diagnostics for Reacting Flows I |
16545 | 001 | IND (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Experimental Spectroscopy Methods |
16683 | 002 | IND (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4610 | Mechanical Engineering Design I |
|
15615 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 36 / 36 | Michael Momot | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Michael Momot | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16095 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Michael Momot | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Michael Momot | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16630 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 24 | Michael Momot | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 106 |
| Michael Momot | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 4620 | Mechanical Engineering Design II |
|
20483 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Michael Momot+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4740 | Mechanical Vibrations |
|
20670 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 (0 / 30) | Jason Kerrigan | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 4790 | Aerospace Engineering Design I |
|
20455 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 74 / 84 | Chris Goyne | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
20463 | 101 | WKS (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 31 / 30 | Chris Goyne | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20464 | 102 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | Chris Goyne | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
20465 | 103 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 24 | Chris Goyne | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 106 |
MAE 6020 | Continuum Mechanics with Applications |
|
15894 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 35 (14 / 45) | Natasha Smith | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20523 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6080 | Constitutive Modeling of Biosystems |
|
19643 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Jason Kerrigan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
19644 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6120 | Microscale Heat Transfer |
|
19639 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (4 / 30) | Patrick Hopkins | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
19645 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Patrick Hopkins+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6230 | Vibrations |
|
20671 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (0 / 30) | Jason Kerrigan | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 6270 | Experimental Robotics |
|
16838 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 11 (7 / 26) | Tomonari Furukawa | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
16839 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Tomonari Furukawa+1 | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Web-Based Course |
MAE 6360 | Gas Dynamics |
|
20145 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20404 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6410 | Engineering Mathematics I |
|
17054 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 (13 / 30) | Julie Spencer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
17115 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Spencer | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6592 | Special Topics in Mechanical and Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
| Aerospace Systems Development and Leadership |
19646 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 10 (18 / 20) | Craig Nickol | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Micro/Nano Manufacturing |
19648 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 (7 / 30) | Xiaodong Li | Fr 1:30pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20681 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haibo Dong | Fr 2:15pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Machine Learning for Mechanical and Aerospace Engr |
19649 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Matthew Panzer | MoWe 5:30pm - 6:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Robotic Manipulators |
19651 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 22 (9 / 32) | Sarah Sun | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| Forensic Engineering and Injury Causation Analysis |
19654 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 (18 / 30) | Richard Kent | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 6600 | Introduction to Control Systems |
|
17084 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 (15 / 48) | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| This course is cross listed as ECE6850. |
MAE 6620 | Linear State Space Systems |
|
20344 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 (4 / 30) | Frank Lagor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
20347 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frank Lagor+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6720 | Computational Fluid Dynamics I |
|
16963 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Xinfeng Gao | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16964 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Xinfeng Gao+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17041 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 7 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
MAE 6993 | Independent Study in Mechanical or Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
16550 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
16105 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16352 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16442 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16673 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16757 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
16841 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16845 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
17127 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
17242 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
MAE 7150 | Combustion |
|
19657 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
19658 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Chloe Dedic+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 7510 | Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Master's Students |
|
15616 | 001 | SEM (0 - 1 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (20 / 80) | Baoxing Xu | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16850 | 600 | SEM (0 - 1 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8591 | Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Doctoral Students |
|
15651 | 001 | Lecture (0 - 1 Units) | Open | 14 / 60 (20 / 80) | Baoxing Xu | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 8897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15617 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16925 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16045 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16046 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16127 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16080 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16081 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16082 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16088 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Rockwell | TBA | TBA |
16128 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16129 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16130 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16131 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16132 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16133 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16134 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16135 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16920 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16432 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
16523 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16524 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
16921 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Neal Morgan | TBA | TBA |
16922 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryn Seabrook | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8999 | Master's Thesis Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
15618 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15701 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
15702 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
17226 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xinfeng Gao | TBA | TBA |
15981 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
15796 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
15987 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16346 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17225 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
15797 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16033 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16221 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15869 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16216 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16031 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16032 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
15947 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
15964 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
15997 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16040 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
17224 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
16042 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16254 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16267 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16503 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16626 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
16755 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
17117 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
17222 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frank Lagor | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15619 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
17237 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dwight Dart | TBA | TBA |
16048 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16049 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16050 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16136 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16083 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16084 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16085 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16089 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Rockwell | TBA | TBA |
16137 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16138 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16139 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16140 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16141 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16142 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16143 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16144 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16148 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16154 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
16525 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16526 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
16527 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
16878 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dale Arney | TBA | TBA |
16912 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16923 | 026 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Neal Morgan | TBA | TBA |
16924 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9999 | Dissertation Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
17118 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
15706 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15707 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15708 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
15709 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
15951 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
15711 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
15712 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16193 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15971 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15737 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16222 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15798 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
16035 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16217 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16293 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
15867 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
15868 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16443 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
15911 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16034 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
15939 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Lindberg | TBA | TBA |
16311 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
15948 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
15983 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16350 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
16036 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16066 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16255 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16268 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16424 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melur Ramasubramanian | TBA | TBA |
16521 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16543 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
16714 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16756 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
17143 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
17144 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xinfeng Gao | TBA | TBA |
17223 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frank Lagor | TBA | TBA |
17227 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
Materials Science and Engineering |
MSE 2090 | Introduction to Materials Science |
|
15621 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 80 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15620 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 72 | James Burns | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MSE 2101 | Materials Science Investigations: Properties |
|
16557 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 11 / 24 | Jerrold Floro | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
16558 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 4 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | Tu 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16559 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | We 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16785 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 4 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | We 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
17211 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | Th 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
MSE 2300 | Science of Cooking: From Modern Cuisine to Soft Matter Science |
|
19772 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 40 / 40 | David Green | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
MSE 3050 | Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
16560 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 40 | Jerrold Floro | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3060 | Structures and Defects of Materials |
|
15847 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3080 | Corrosion, Batteries and Fuel Cells |
|
16969 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 25 | John Scully | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 3610 | Aerospace Materials |
|
15670 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (65 / 85) | Haydn Wadley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
MSE 3670 | Materials for Electronic, Magnetic and Optical Applications |
|
15622 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | Stephen McDonnell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4200 | Additive Manufacturing of Metals |
|
16970 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 (11 / 25) | Ji Ma | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4220 | Polymer Physics |
|
19776 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 (9 / 30) | Liheng Cai | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 4592 | Special Topics in Materials Science |
|
| Introduction to Materials Informatics |
16971 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 (9 / 25) | Prasanna Balachandran | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Materials Research & Design Capstone I |
16786 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 | James Fitz-Gerald | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
| Professional Development in Materials Science I |
19778 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Elizabeth Opila | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Advanced Ceramics |
20158 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Cameron Miller+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4960 | Special Project in Materials Science and Engineering |
|
16439 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15881 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15882 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15892 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15893 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16118 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16672 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16676 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16724 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Catherine Dukes | TBA | TBA |
16729 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
16832 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
17246 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
17254 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6010 | Electronic and Crystal Structure of Materials |
|
15623 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16648 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 36 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6120 | Characterization of Materials |
|
19783 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 36 | Kory Burns | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
19796 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 36 | Kory Burns+1 | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6230 | Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
15848 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Leonid Zhigilei | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16649 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6592 | Topics in Material Science |
|
| Introduction to Materials Informatics |
16972 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (9 / 25) | Prasanna Balachandran | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Systems |
16974 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 10 (11 / 25) | Ji Ma | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16561 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 (7 / 25) | Kyusang Lee | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16383 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 4 (4 / 35) | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Polymer Physics |
19801 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (9 / 30) | Liheng Cai | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Introduction to Materials Informatics |
16975 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Prasanna Balachandran+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Systems |
16977 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ji Ma+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16650 | 602 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kyusang Lee+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16651 | 603 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Polymer Physics |
19803 | 604 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai+1 | TBA | TBA |
MSE 7820 | Materials Science Seminar |
|
16562 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 7993 | Independent Study |
|
16816 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16877 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
16886 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
17100 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
17114 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
17255 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
17261 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8970 | Graduate Teaching Instruction-M.S. |
|
15624 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16535 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8999 | Masters Degree Research |
|
16725 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15718 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15719 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
15751 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
15753 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15754 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15755 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
15752 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16103 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
15757 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15758 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15756 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15759 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15870 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
15949 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9970 | Graduate Teaching Instruction-Ph.D. |
|
15625 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16530 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
16531 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
16532 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16536 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
16533 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
16534 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9999 | PHD Dissertation Research |
|
15720 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
16275 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15721 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15722 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15766 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15723 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16276 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15734 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16166 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16256 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15760 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16277 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
15761 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15999 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
15909 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
15762 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
16671 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tao Sun | TBA | TBA |
16104 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16278 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16279 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
15765 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15763 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
15764 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16026 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15871 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16280 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 2050 | Introduction to Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
Website 16628 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 75 (15 / 150) | James Groves | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
STS 2101 | Social Foundations Engineering |
|
19581 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | MC Forelle | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
STS 2500 | Science and Technology in Social and Global Context |
|
| Technology & Disability |
19582 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
STS 2600 | Engineering Ethics |
|
17033 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | William Davis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17034 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Sergio Guillen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17035 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | William Davis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17036 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Sergio Guillen | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
17037 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
17038 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Sergio Guillen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17085 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jesse Pappas | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17086 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jesse Pappas | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17136 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jesse Pappas | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
19583 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
20597 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Jason Clark | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 011 |
STS 2760 | Technology and Policy: Where Intent Meets Process |
|
16363 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 35 | Garrick Louis | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
STS 4500 | STS and Engineering Practice |
|
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15663 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Peter Norton | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15664 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Peter Norton | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15665 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16555 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Pedro Francisco | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15889 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 30 / 28 | Pedro Francisco | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15890 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Pedro Francisco | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15885 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15886 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Rider Foley | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15937 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15666 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16364 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Coleen Carrigan | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15887 | 012 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | William Davis | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15956 | 013 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15888 | 014 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Rider Foley | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16218 | 015 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16365 | 016 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Gerard Fitzgerald | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15891 | 017 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Caitlin Wylie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15954 | 018 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Karina Rider | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15955 | 019 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Karina Rider | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16001 | 020 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Gerard Fitzgerald | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16416 | 021 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16002 | 022 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16823 | 023 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Caitlin Wylie | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16824 | 024 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Coleen Carrigan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
20563 | 025 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
20565 | 026 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
20598 | 027 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
STS 4600 | The Engineer, Ethics, and Professional Responsibility |
|
15626 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 28 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16799 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
Systems & Information Engineering |
SYS 2001 | Systems Engineering Concepts |
|
15627 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 79 / 100 | Negin Alemazkoor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3021 | Deterministic Decision Models |
|
15628 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 66 / 90 | Robert Riggs | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3023 | Human Machine Interface |
|
15629 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 69 / 100 | Gregory Gerling | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3055 | Systems Engineering Design Colloquium I |
|
15652 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 58 / 100 | Robert Riggs | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3501 | Special Topics in Systems and Information Engineering |
|
| Programming for Information Engineering |
16966 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 43 / 43 | Laura Barnes | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
SYS 4021 | Linear Statistical Models |
|
15630 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 78 / 80 | Julianne Quinn | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4044 | Economics of Engineering Systems |
|
16058 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 33 (9 / 48) | James Lark | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
SYS 4050 | Risk Analysis |
|
16581 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 46 / 80 (63 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4053 | Systems Design I |
|
15640 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 78 / 140 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4055 | Systems Engineering Design Colloquium II |
|
15904 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 79 / 140 | Robert Riggs | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4581 | Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
16062 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 25 (18 / 35) | Jamey Thompson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
16796 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 10 (11 / 36) | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Behavioral Design |
19861 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 (42 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
SYS 4995 | Supervised Projects in Systems Engineering |
|
15960 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15998 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16436 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17247 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16822 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16911 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
17141 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
17210 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
17240 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
20520 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 5581 | Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
19702 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 24 | Rupa Valdez | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Probabilistic Forecasts and Optimal Decisions |
17072 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (0 / 20) | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Intro to SysML for Model-Based Systems Engineering |
20397 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Robert Riggs | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
| Intro to SysML for Model-Based Systems Engineering |
20398 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6001 | Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design |
|
15643 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 60 | William Scherer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16681 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 35 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6003 | Optimization Models and Methods I |
|
15644 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 36 | Robert Riggs | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
16652 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6005 | Stochastic Modeling I |
|
15645 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 45 | Tariq Iqbal | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E304 |
16653 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6012 | Dynamic Systems |
|
20346 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 (4 / 30) | Frank Lagor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
SYS 6021 | Statistical Modeling I |
|
15935 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 35 | Seokhyun Chung | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16854 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 25 | Seokhyun Chung+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6044 | Engineering Economic Systems |
|
16967 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 (9 / 48) | James Lark | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
SYS 6050 | Risk Analysis |
|
16846 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 40 (63 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
16851 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Lambert+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6060 | Autonomous Mobile Robots |
|
16817 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 (10 / 40) | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
SYS 6097 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15685 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15686 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15687 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17134 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15688 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15689 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16870 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6555 | Special Topics in Distance Learning |
|
| System Architecture Design & Evaluation |
17218 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6581 | Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
16063 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 10 (18 / 35) | Jamey Thompson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
16797 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 (11 / 36) | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Computational Behavior Modelng |
16563 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 (5 / 38) | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Behavioral Design |
19860 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 12 (42 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
16798 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Matthew Bolton+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17042 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 7 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
SYS 6993 | Independent Study |
|
15966 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16548 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15978 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
17235 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16192 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16564 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16723 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
17142 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
16270 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16897 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
17236 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 7075 | Bayesian Forecast-Decision Theory |
|
17071 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (0 / 20) | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
SYS 7096 | Systems Engineering Colloquium |
|
15903 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Sara Riggs | Fr 11:00am - 12:30pm | Rice Hall 032 |
SYS 8995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
15965 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16310 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16719 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16858 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8999 | Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
17135 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
15860 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15910 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16512 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16155 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15861 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15972 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16622 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
17122 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seokhyun Chung | TBA | TBA |
15863 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15864 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16549 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15865 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15866 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16720 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16855 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
16865 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
17251 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
19703 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
19704 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
19705 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
19706 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
19707 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
19708 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
19709 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
19710 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
19711 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Lobo | TBA | TBA |
19713 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
19714 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
19715 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9997 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15692 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15693 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15694 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
16355 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16497 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
15698 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16094 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lark | TBA | TBA |
16498 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15699 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16517 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16669 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16347 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
17123 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seokhyun Chung | TBA | TBA |
16149 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17128 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
16152 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jamey Thompson | TBA | TBA |
16165 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16349 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9999 | Dissertation |
|
15646 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15671 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15704 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16151 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15705 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16856 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
16609 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
17124 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seokhyun Chung | TBA | TBA |
16618 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
15710 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16623 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
16319 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17132 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Lobo | TBA | TBA |
15715 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15716 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16428 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16513 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15717 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16496 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16450 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16435 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15984 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16447 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
16448 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16686 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
17153 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
16716 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
16731 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
19718 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
19719 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
19720 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
19721 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
20624 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chiara Fabris | TBA | TBA |